# Result Athlete Event Type Club Venue Competition Category Date
1 1.59.56 Tanya Blake 800m Club Eugene, USA Eugene, USA Senior 03/05/2001
1 47.14 Bianca Shoemake 300m Hurdles Rush Athletic Club Marsa Winter Championships U16 11/02/2023
1 2:06.53 Gina McNamara 800m Malta USA Scarlet & White Invitational Indoor Meet, Boston Senior 03/02/2024
1 2:13.89 David Bezzina 800m Malta Torun European Masters Championships Indoor M40 19/03/2024
1 4:12.64 Gina Mcnamara 1500m Canada 40th Harry Jerome Track Classic 2023 Senior 14/07/2023
1 4:13.45 Michael Debattista Segond 1500m Pembroke Athleta Joe Gerada Memorial U16 17/12/2022
1 13.11 Claire McNamara Shot Put Malta USA The Badger Wind City, Invitational Senior 10/02/2024
1 4:40.80 Mona Lisa Camilleri 1500m United Kingdom BMC Sheffield Open Series Senior 23/01/2019
1 9.39.97 Carol Galea 3000m Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 11/06/1994
1 11.84 Luke Aras 80mH St. Patrick's Marsa Challenge Meeting 6 U16 28/04/2017
1 33.20 Genci Dapi Discus Throw Club Malta Challenge 4 M50 22/04/2023
1 16.43.80 Carol Galea 5000m Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 08/04/1995
1 15.82 James Bugeja 100mH Kullegg San Benedittu Marsa MAAA Summer Meeting 3 U16 01/08/2012
1 1:20.40 Isaac Bonnici 600m Rush Athletic Club Winter Championships U23 17/02/2024
1 3:00.03 Mireya Bugeja 1000m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Pre Season 1 U18 28/01/2023
1 34.25.10 Carol Galea 10,000m Malta Waterford, Great Britain Waterford, Great Britain Senior 30/04/1997
1 42.24 Andrea Cristiano 300mH Pembroke Athleta Marsa MAAA Challenge Meeting 2 U16 06/04/2013
1 2:59.81 Michaela Caruana 1000m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Pre Season 1 U20 28/01/2023
1 16:14 Julian Zarb 5km Road Races La Salle Marsascala Road Running Series U18 26/03/2023
1 1.17.07 Lisa Marie Bezzina Half-Marathon Pembroke Athleta Seville Half-Marathon Seville Half-Marathon Senior 26/01/2020
1 28.11 Kyle Caruana, Kurt Zahra, Sean Spiteri, Lydon Pisani 4x60m Malta European Kids Athletics Games BRNO U16 13/09/2017
1 6.17 Rachela Pace Long Jump Fresno Covis West Coast Relay U23 23/03/2024
1 7.58 Carla Scicluna 60m Pembroke Athleta AM Preseason Meeting 2 U23 05/02/2022
1 2.36.53 Carol Galea Marathon Zurrieq Wolves Firenze, Italy Firenze, Italy Senior 01/12/1998
1 46.28 Mansueto G, Farrugia M.A.,Garzia J, Cassar M 4 x 100m Starmax AC U16 28/04/2007
1 15:27 Gabriel Farrugia 5km Road Races Evolve Monaco Monaco Run U20 12/02/2023
1 54.28 Martina Gouder, Sofia Azzopardi, Sofia Grech Ventura, Vivien Mila Vasiljevic 4 x 100m Malta Marsa National Championships U14 20/05/2023
1 42.07 Kevin Galea Javelin Throw Club Malta Challenge 1 M35 16/03/2019
1 1.73 Roderick Vella High Jump St. Paul's Missionary College U16 08/04/2000
1 44.98 Claire Azzopardi, Janet Richard, Carla Scicluna, Charlotte Wingfield 4 x 100m Malta Italy Sprint Festival Senior 07/05/2023
1 7.55 Charlotte Wingfield 60m Cardiff Welsh Championships U23 31/01/2016
1 1:16.88 Jake Vassallo 400m Hurdles Pembroke Athleta Marsa National Championships U16 21/05/2023
1 6.95 Jeremy Zammit Long Jump Malta European Kids Athletics Games 2019 BRNO U16 11/09/2019
1 2:33.89 Michael Debattista Segond 1000m Pembroke Athleta Winter Championships U18 17/02/2024
1 3.45.69 Attard C, Spiteri S, Pace C, Blake T 4 x 400m Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 03/06/2007
1 14:41 Dillon Cassar 5km Road Races Mellieha AC Athletics Malta 5k league, Ta’ Qali Senior 03/03/2023
1 49.95 Edwin Zammit Javelin Throw Malta FISEC U16 26/07/2002
1 39.45 Martina Xuereb 300m Malta Kesckemet U18 24/07/2006
1 15.25 Marija Sciberras 100m Hurdles Malta ETCH 3rd League, Marsa, Malta ETCH 3rd League, Marsa, Malta Senior 20/06/2010
1 41.53 Karol Spiteri Discus Throw Savio AC Clubs' League 2 U16 06/07/2016
1 39.45 Martina Xuereb 300m Malta Kesckemet U20 24/07/2006
1 64.72 Marilyn Grech 400m Hurdles Malta 7th European Athletics Team Championships, 2nd League, Varazdin 7th European Athletics Team Championships, 2nd League, Varazdin Senior 10/08/2019
1 3.41 (Established) Sana Grillo Pole Vault Pembroke Athleta London Vault London Indoor, Lee Valley Senior 24/03/2024
1 14.18 Edward Bezzina Shot Put Malta European Kids Athletics Games BRNO U16 09/09/2014
1 2:33.89 Michael Debattista Segond 1000m Pembroke Athleta Winter Championships U20 17/02/2024
1 32:52 Aaron Mifsud 10km Road Races Mellieha AC Road Race National Championships M45 28/01/2024
1 39.36 Carla Scicluna 300m Pembroke Athleta Joe Gerada Memorial U23 16/12/2023
1 10.54.25 Monalisa Camilleri 3000m Steeplechase Liberas MAAA Track and Field Championships, Marsa MAAA Track and Field Championships, Marsa Senior 30/06/2019
1 3.01 Ylenia Muscat Pole Vault Pembroke London Vault London Indoor, Lee Valley U20 24/03/2024
1 43.22 Karol Spiteri Hammer Throw Savio AC Marsa Youth National Championships U16 22/05/2016
1 42.86 Antonella Chouhal Discus Throw AS Libertas Marsa Marsa Senior 09/07/2001
1 34.42 Graham Pellegrini 300m Pembroke Athleta Winter Championships U20 11/02/2023
1 53.09 Mario Mifsud Hammer Throw Club Malta Pre-Season 2 M35 25/01/2020
1 4:47.46 Julian Zarb 1500m Steeplechase La Salle Winter Championships U16 20/02/2021
1 52.50 Mireya Cassar Hammer Throw Marsa Challenge 2 Senior 09/04/2022
1 1:28.67 Aaron Mifsud 600m Mellieha AC Marsa Winter Championships M40 11/02/2023
1 33.15 Graham Pellegrini 300m Pembroke Athleta Winter Championships U23 17/02/2024
1 49.63 Mario Mifsud Hammer Throw AAC Malta Challenge Meeting 1 M40 13/04/2024
1 3.29 Nicolai Bonello Pole Vault La Salle Malta Joe Gerada Memorial U16 19/12/2020
1 1.61 Chloe Gambin High Jump San Andrea Marsa Marsa Senior 11/02/2019
1 33.15 Graham Pellegrini 300m Pembroke Athleta Winter Championships Senior 17/02/2024
1 1.39.30 Nicole Gatt 600m Starmax Celle Ligure, Italy U16 07/08/2010
1 32:36 Aaron Mifsud 10km Road Races Mellieha AC National Road Championships M40 19/02/2023
1 5.64 Rachela Pace Long Jump Pembroke Athleta Netherlands EAP Indoor Amsterdam U18 25/01/2020
1 12.11 Diane Borg 100m Malta Marrakesch U16 13/07/2005
1 1:38.26 Mireya Bugeja 600m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Pre Season 2 U18 03/02/2024
1 36:10 Stefan Cassar 10km Road Races La Salle Athletics Malta Road Running Series 1 U18 29/01/2023
1 1:55,14 Steve Camilleri, Beppe Grillo, Matthew Galea Soler, Benjamin Micallef Swedish Relay Men Malta Championships of the Small States of Europe Senior 11/06/2022
1 36.54 Jennifer Pace Javelin Throw Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 03/06/2005
1 19.27 Nicole Gatt 150m Starmax Marsa Joe Gerada Memorial U16 22/12/2012
1 6:18.59 Julian Zarb 2000m Steeplechase La Salle Challenge 7 U18 10/06/2023
1 1:37.12 Michela Caruana 600m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa U20 11/02/2023
1 3:33.91 (Established) Steve Camilleri, Kay Testa, Graham Pellegrini, Janet Richard 4 x 400m Mixed Malta European Team Championships Senior 22/06/2023
1 6.41 Rebecca Camilleri Long Jump Bracco Athletica MAAA National Championships, Marsa MAAA National Championships, Marsa Senior 02/06/2014
1 39:07 Kyla Farrugia 10km Road Races St Patricks National Championships Road U20 19/02/2023
1 7.06 Rachid Chouhal 60m Club Malta European Championships M40 07/03/2015
1 25.00 Thea Parnis Coleiro 200m Rush Athletic Club Marsa GSSE Qualifying Meet U16 01/05/2023
1 1:37.12 Michela Caruana 600m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Winter Championships U23 11/02/2023
1 9.63 (WA U18 Distance) Bianca Shoemake 60mH Rush AC London Indoor Games U16 28/01/2023
1 13.12 Rachela Pace Triple Jump Fresno USA Stanford Invitational Senior 30/03/2024
1 39.45 Martina Xuereb 300m Malta Kesckemet U16 24/07/2006
1 7.73 Jeremy Zammit Long Jump Malta Marsa Pre Season 2 U23 29/01/2022
1 9.55 Antonella Chouhal Shot Put Rush Athletic Club Marsa Challenge 5 W45 21/05/2022
1 15.47 Rebecca Fitz 100m Hurdles St Patricks Marsa Challenge 3 U16 01/08/2012
1 23.35 Rachid Chouhal 200m Club Malta Masters Championships M40 31/03/2016
1 3.80 Peppijna Dalli Pole Vault Malta Limassol, Cyprus European Team Championships Senior 19/06/2021
1 56.17 Francesca Xuereb 400m Malta Siracusa, Italy U16 25/05/2006
1 47.14 Bianca Shoemake 300m Hurdles Rush AC Winter Championships Winter Championships U23 11/02/2023
1 9.66 (established) Rebecca Fitz 60mH St Patricks Lee Valley London Indoor Games U20 31/01/2016
1 11.04 Shanesia Azzopardi Triple Jump Pembroke Marsa London Indoor Games U18 21/01/2023
1 6.71 Rachid Chouhal Long Jump Club Malta Masters Championships M40 31/03/2016
1 47.14 Bianca Shoemake 300m Hurdles Rush AC Winter Championships Winter Championships Senior 11/02/2023
1 2.15.27 Marylin Schembri 800m Malta Crete, Greece U16 05/05/2005
1 9.59 (1.1) (Established) Marija Sciberras 60mH Libertas Pre Season 2 U20 12/02/2011
1 12.62 (Established) Lyon Falzon Triple Jump Pembroke Marsa London Indoor Games U18 21/01/2023
1 7.44 Charlotte Wingfield 60m Cardiff AC Wales Indoor Championships, Cardiff Wales Indoor Championships, Cardiff Senior 28/01/2017
1 3:04.18 Mireya Bugeja 1000m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Winter Championships U16 19/02/2022
1 52.50 Mireya Cassar Hammer Throw Marsa Challenge 2 U23 09/04/2022
1 9.55 (Established) Rebecca Fitz 60mH St Patricks Marsa Pre Season 1 U23 07/01/2017
1 24.03 Charlotte Wingfield 200m Cardiff AC Scotland Scottish Athletics Championships Senior 04/02/2023