Preseason Meeting 1 – 7th of February 2015 – Results


Event 4 Girls 14-15 Hammer (3 kg)
Name Year Team Result
1 Vassallo, Nicole 2001 Pembroke Athleta 21.38
2 Mamo, Martina 2001 Pembroke Athleta 21.18
3 Curmi, Erica 2001 St Patrick’s AC 15.59
4 Aguis, Jessica 2001 St Patrick’s AC 13.34
Event 5 Boys 14-15 Hammer (4 kg)
Name Year Team Result
1 Martini, Luka 2000 La Salle 32.52
2 Spiteri, Karol 2001 Savio AC 31.15
3 Gauci, Karl 2001 Starmax AC 13.81
Event 9 Men Shot Put
Name Year Team Result
1 Bezzina, Edward 1999 Pembroke Athleta 11.05
Event 14 Girls 12-13 Shot Put
Name Year Team Result
1 Carabot, Alyssa 2002 Starmax AC 7.32
2 Chouhal, Sarah 2003 AS Libertas 6.76
3 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2002 Starmax AC 5.87
4 Cristina, Alesia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 5.23
5 Petkova, Nia 2002 Pembroke Athleta 5.13
6 Pace, Rachela 2003 Pembroke Athleta 4.88
7 Satariano, Timia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 4.47
7 Gauci, Lara 2002 Pembroke Athleta 4.47
9 Vella, Joel Libertas 4.25
10 Laferla, Rebecca 2003 Pembroke Athleta 3.78
Attard, Chania 2003 St Patrick’s NT
Event 15 Boys 12-13 Shot Put
Name Year Team Result
1 Aras Luka 2002 St. Patrick’s 8.59
2 Caruana, Kyle 2003 Starmax AC 6.04
3 Mangani, Zack 2003 Savio AC 4.75
4 Buhagiar, Francesco 2003 Pembroke Athleta 3.01
Event 13 Men Long Jump
Name Year Team Result Wind
1 Cassar Torregiani, Andrew Pembroke Athleta 6.42
2 Chouhal, Rashid 1975 AS Libertas 6.41
3 Sapiano, Godfrey 1993 Pembroke Athleta 5.17
4 Lebrun, Matthew 1999 Alcomers AC 5.06
Event 19 Girls 14-15 Long Jump
Name Year Team Result Wind
1 Ghigo, Maria 2001 St Patrick’s AC 3.94
2 Fenech, Kristy 2000 Savio AC 3.85
3 Fenech, Charlene 2000 Savio AC 3.47
4 Demarco, Kelsy 2000 St Patrick’s AC 3.71
5 Cassar, Elisa 2001 Starmax AC 3.47
6 Fenech, Julia 2001 St Patrick’s AC 3.33
7 Galea, Shania 2000 Savio AC 3.07
Cassar, Emily 2001 St Patrick’s AC ND
Event 20 Boys 14-15 Long Jump
Name Year Team Result Wind
1 Dardouri, Nassim 2000 Allcomers 4.70
2 Attard, David 2001 St Patrick’s 4.35
3 Elaida, Omar 2001 Starmax AC 4.21
4 Azzopardi, Michael 2000 Starmax AC 4.15
5 Camilleri, Mathias 2001 Starmax AC 3.88
6 Elaida, Jacob 2001 Starmax AC 3.83
Event 6 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Year Team Result Wind
1 Fitz, Rebecca 97 St Patrick’s AC 10.03 -2
Event 2 Women High Jump
Name Year Team Result
1 Mifsud, Sarah 93 Allcomers 1.40
Event 27 Girls 12-13 Long Jump
Name Year Team Result Wind
1 Cristina, Alessia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 4.34
2 Pace, Rachela 2003 Pembroke Athleta 3.78
3 Chouhal, Sarah 2003 AS Libertas 3.68
4 Bartolo, Sarah 2002 St Patrick’s 3.67
5 Carabot, Alyssa 2002 Starmax AC 3.62
6 Petkova, Nia 2002 Pembroke Athleta 3.53
7 Fitz, Sarah 2002 St Patrick’s 3.41
8 Gauci, Lara 2002 Pembroke Athleta 3.35
9 Azzopardi, Julia 2003 Starmax AC 3.20
10 Galea, Janice 2002 Zurrieq Wolves 3.18
11 Satariano, Timia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 3.00
12 Fenech, Matea 2002 St Patrick’s 2.94
13 Buttigieg, Suzanne 2003 La Salle 2.85
14 Zammit, Martina 2003 Starmax AC 2.56
15 Cardona, Jeslin 2.21
Laferla, Rebecca 2003 Pembroke Athleta ND
Event 25 Women 3000m
Name Year Team Finals
1 Attard Pulis, Josann 1984 Starmax 11:10.70
2 Arrigo, Francesca 1983 Ladies Running Club 11:27.20
3 Bonnici, Jessica 1998 Pembroke Athleta 11.54.44
4 Debattista, Joelene 1989 Athletix AC 12.31.72
Cortis, Joelle 1987 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Gauci, Miriam 1999 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 29 Boys 14‑15 1200 Meter Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Mizzi, Luke 2000 A S Libertas 03:44.17
2 Gauci, Jake 2001 Savio AC 04:00.22
3 Tabone, David John 2001 La Salle 04:01.49
4 Falzon, Luca 2000 Pembroke Athleta 04:13.29
5 Debono, Anton 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04:15.79
6 Sciberras, Kyle 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04:18.15
7 Puli, Nigel 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04:24.05
8 Gauci, Carl 2001 Starmax A C 04:25.08
9 Agius Condorato, Luca 2001 La Salle 04:28.30
10 Elaida, Jacob 2001 Starmax A C 04:43.02
11 Camilleri, Matthias 2001 Starmax A C 04:45.19
Event 28 Boys 12-13 Long Jump
Name Year Team Finals Wind
1 Aras, Luka 2002 St Patrick’s 4.68
2 Kelly, Jordon 2002 La Salle 4.45
3 Axisa, Isaac 2003 La Salle 3.77
4 Darmanin, Jacob 2003 La Salle 3.70
5 Mangani, Zack 2003 Savio AC 3.49
6 Abela, Zion 2003 La Salle 3.26
7 Caruana, Kyle 2003 Starmax AC 3.25
8 Cutajar, Isaac 2003 Starmax AC 3.03
9 Micallef Nicolas La Salle 2.85
10 Buhagiar, Francesco 2003 Pembroke Athleta 2.64
Event 33 Girls 10-11 Long Jump
Name Year Team Finals Wind
1 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 2004 St Patrick’s AC 4.04
2 Micallef, Josefa Marie AS Libertas 3.55
3 Borg, Jade 2004 Pembroke Athleta 3.45
4 Scicluna, Giada 2004 Savio AC 3.16
5 Muscat, Donna 2004 Starmax AC 3.10
6 Muscat, Julia 2005 Zurrieq Wolves 3.08
7 Scerri, Elysa 2004 Starmax AC 2.96
8 Muscat, Lara 2004 Starmax AC 2.87
9 Thake, Sophie 2005 San Anton School 2.78
10 Grech, Mariah Angelique La Salle 2.57
11 Mifsud Camilleri, Maya Zurrieq Wolves 2.55
12 Camilleri, Nicole 2004 Qala Primary 2.40
Event 34 Boys 10-11 Long Jump
Name Year Team Finals Wind
1 Zammit, Jeremy 2004 San Anton School 4.00
2 Gatt, Shawn St Edwards 3.73
3 ?Raff, Justin La Salle 3.63
4 Pace, James 2004 San Anton School 3.54
5 German, David 2004 Pembroke Athleta 3.33
6 Bonello, Nicolai 2005 La Salle 3.27
7 Magro, Mel Pembroke 3.24
8 Pullicino, Ben 2004 St Edwards 3.17
9 Langerfield, Jan 2005 Pembroke Athleta 3.06
10 Tabone, Michael St Edwards 3.05
11 Galea Soler, Julian 2004 La Salle 3.04
12 Bonnici, Kurt 2004 La Salle 2.98
13 Borg Thompson, Kurt Starmax AC 2.94
14 Njoku, Nathan 2004 Qala Primary 2.88
15 Degabirielle, Alex San Anton School 2.76
16 Farrugia, Matthew 2005 Allcomers 2.75
17 Nicholl, Jamie 2004 San Anton School 2.74
18 Bonello, Benjamin 2004 Pembroke Athleta 2.68
19 Farrugia, Klaydi 2004 La Salle 2.56
20 Thake, Harry 2005 San Anton School 2.53
21 Grixti, Keelin 2004 La Salle 2.52
22 Mallia, Edward 2004 San Anton School 2.32
23 Cardona, Jordan 2004 Pembroke Athleta 2.24
Event 37 Women Discus Throw
Name Year Team Finals
1 Chouhal, Antonella 1976 AS Libertas 36.98
2 Cuschieri, Catriona 1999 St Patrick’s AC 34.01
Event 23 Women Javelin
Name Year Team Finals
1 Borg, Martina 1997 Pembroke Athleta 25.54
Event 38 Men Discus (1.75 kg)
Name Year Team Finals
1 Farrugia, Luke 1996 Pembroke Athleta 48.63
2 Abela, Joseph 1997 Savio AC 32.26
3 Bonnici, Kurt 1999 Pembroke Athleta 20.80
Event 24 Men Javelin (700g)
Name Year Team Finals
1 Grixti, Miguel 1999 Starmax AC 37.79
Event 30 Girls 14-15 Javelin
Name Year Team Finals
1 Battistino, Elisa 2001 Pembroke Athleta 15.89
2 Aguis Jessica 13.51
3 Curmi, Erika 2001 St Patrick’s 12.22
Event 31 Boys 14-15 Javelin
Name Year Team Finals
1 Spiteri, Karol 2001 Savio AC 29.48
2 Elaida, Omar 2001 Starmax AC 21.92
3 Gauci, Carl 2001 Starmax AC 19.82
4 Azzopardi, Michael 2000 Starmax AC 19.26
5 Mattias Camilleri 17.97
Tanti, Ian 2000 Starmax AC DNS
Event 39 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year Team Finals
1 Grech, Marilyn 88 St Patrick’s A C 49.94
Event 44 Men 300 Meter Dash
Name Year Team Finals H#
1 Moghrabi, Stephen 88 A S Libertas 38.41 1
2 Pavia, Michak 99 Pembroke Athleta 39.09 1
3 Caciattolo, Luca 92 Savio AC 39.59 1
4 Grech, Edward 79 Allcomers Aloysians 40.03 1
5 Phillips, Owen 99 St Patrick’s A C 41.15 1
‑‑ Ghio, Peter 98 Zurrieq Wolves DNS 2
‑‑ Dimech, Lauran 91 Athletix AC DNS 1
‑‑ Cassar, Wayne 98 Zurrieq Wolves DNS 1
‑‑ Abela, Manuel 99 Savio AC DNS 1
Event 43 Women 300 Meter Dash
Name Year Team Finals
1 Pledger, Sian 91 Pembroke Athleta 41.41
2 Attard Glivau, Nicole 99 St Patrick’s A C 41.47
3 Attard, Charlene 87 Pembroke Athleta 43.89
4 Busuttil, Sarah 91 A S Libertas 46.39
‑‑ Micallef, Dorianne 91 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 35   Boys 12-13 1000 Meter Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Kelly, Jordon 2 La Salle 03:08.9 NATIONAL RECORD
2 Caruana, Daniel 3 La Salle 03:21.1
3 Darmanin, Jacob 3 La Salle 03:30.6
4 Caruana, Luca 3 Zurrieq Wolves 03:31.6
5 Mercieca, Jacques 2 La Salle 03:32.6
6 Cutajar, Isaac 3 Starmax A C 03:32.8
7 Camilleri, Matthew 2 Qala Primary 03:32.9
8 Borg, Andrew Julian 3 La Salle 03:33.2
9 Carabott, Aidan 2 Pembroke Athleta 03:59.2
10 Caruana, Kyle 3 Starmax A C 04:01.9
11 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 04:21.4
12 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta 04:55.5
Event 36 Girls 12‑13 1000 Meter Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Spiteri, Martha 2 Zurrieq Wolves 03.36.05
2 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 03.39.85
3 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 03.40.75
4 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta 03.41.42
5 Bonett, Ylenia 3 Pembroke Athleta 03.50.39
6 Buttigieg, Kelly Ann 3 Zurrieq Wolves 03.53.28
7 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta 03.57.79
8 Carabott, Alyssa 2 Starmax A C 03.58.91
9 Gauci, Lara 2 Pembroke Athleta 03.59.07
10 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 03.59.97
11 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 04.01.40
12 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 04.10.11
13 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 04.13.67
14 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 04.17.14
15 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 04.21.04
16 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta 04.25.57
‑‑ Satariano, Timia 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Debono, Jean Paul 94 Zurrieq Wolves 09.31.79
2 Debono, Charlton 84 Athletix AC 09.32.31
3 Cutajar, Matthew 72 St Patrick’s A C 09.38.63
4 Micallef, Luke 89 Pembroke Athleta 09.39.41
5 Camilleri, Luke 98 Pembroke Athleta 09.42.23
6 Gatt, Benjamin 85 AS Libertas 09.42.53
7 Camilleri, Nigel 80 Pembroke Athleta 09.55.94
8 Grech, Gerald 74 A S Libertas 10.09.91
9 Cassar, Wayne 98 Zurrieq Wolves 10.13.79
10 Farrugia, Natalino 73 Pembroke Athleta 10.14.12
11 Farrugia, Mario 72 Zurrieq Wolves 10.41.39
12 Bonett, Isaac 99 Pembroke Athleta 10.42.19
‑‑ Zahra, Winston J 70 A S Libertas DNS
Event 32   Girls 14‑15 1200 Metre Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Bonett, Thea 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04.31.78
2 Ghigo, Maria 2001 St Patrick’s A C 04.34.35
3 Bondin, Kayley 2000 Pembroke Athleta 04.43.57
4 Buttigieg, Stephanie 2000 Savio AC 05.10.29
5 Falzon, Francesca 2000 Allcomers Aloysians 05.14.08
Event 10 Women 60 Meter Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1  Pledger, Sian          91 Pembroke Athleta 8.06
  2  Attard Glivau, Nicole     99 St Patrick’s A C 8.15
  3  Sare, Rebecca     91 Pembroke Athleta 8.18
  4  Vassallo, Annalise     92 Zurrieq Wolves 8.34
  4  Attard, Charlene     87 Pembroke Athleta 8.34
  6  Gatt, Nicole     97 Starmax A C 8.47
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Pace, Ylenia 95 St Patrick’s A C 8.26
  2 Busuttil, Sarah 91 A S Libertas 8.28
  3 Mifsud, Sarah 93 Allcomers Aloysians 8.36
  4 Micallef, Dorianne 91 Pembroke Athleta 8.46
  5 Schawaiger, Andrea 98 Athletix AC 8.84
  6 Nikolic, Sue 98 Pembroke Athleta 9.31
Event 7 Men 60 Meter Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Chouhal, Rashid 75 A S Libertas 7.29
  2 Dimech, Lauran 91 Athletix AC 7.38
  3 Cassar Torregiani, Andre 92 Pembroke Athleta 7.44
  4 Moghrabi, Stephen 88 A S Libertas 7.53
  5 Farrugia, Thomas 95 Starmax A C 7.70
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1 Grixti, Miguel 99 Starmax A C 7.59
  2 Debrincat, Benjamin Gile 99 La Salle 7.64
  3 Pavia, Michak 99 Pembroke Athleta 7.81
  4 Caciattolo, Luca 92 Savio AC 7.87
  5 Bugelli, Tano 99 Allcomers Aloysians 7.93
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Tanti, Adrian 79 La Salle 7.52
  1 Sapiano, Godfrey 93 Pembroke Athleta 7.52
  3 Phillips, Owen 99 St Patrick’s A C 7.93
  4 Abela, Manuel 99 Savio AC 8.18
Event 16   Girls 14‑15 60 Metre Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section 1     Wind: ‑1.2
1 Scicluna, Carla 2001 Pembroke Athleta 8.54
2 Phillips, Meave 2001 St Patrick’s A C 8.55
3 Bondin, Kayley 2000 Pembroke Athleta 8.84
4 Fenech, Kristy 2000 Savio AC 8.95
5 Cassar, Emily 2001 St Patrick’s A C 9.49
‑‑ Attard, Mireya 2001 Zurrieq Wolves DNS
Section 2     Wind: ‑0.2
1 Fenech, Charlene 2000 Savio AC 8.83
2 Bonett, Thea 2001 Pembroke Athleta 9.31
3 Demarco, Kelsy 2000 St Patrick’s A C 9.47
4 Cassar, Elisa 2001 Starmax A C 9.57
5 Fenech, Julia 2001 St Patrick’s A C 9.69
‑‑ Abela Caruana, Kristin 2000 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Section 3     Wind: ‑2.1
1 Galea, Shania 2000 Savio AC 9.01
2 Zahra, Estelle 2001 St Patrick’s A C 9.30
3 Bugeja, Michelle 2001 Allcomers Aloysians 9.34
3 Briffa, Nicole 2001 Zurrieq Wolves 9.34
5 Gauci, Simona 2000 St Patrick’s A C 9.78
Event 17   Girls 12‑13 60 Metre Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section 1     Wind: ‑1.1
1 Cristina, Alessia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 8.60
2 Pace, Rachela 2003 Pembroke Athleta 9.18
3 Chouhal, Sarah 2003 A S Libertas 9.44
4 Buttigieg, Suzanne 2003 La Salle 9.86
5 Bonett, Ylenia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 10.21
6 Zammit, Martina 2003 Starmax A C 11.17
Section 2     Wind: ‑0.2
1 Carabott, Alyssa 2002 Starmax A C 9.16
2 Fitz, Sarah 2002 St Patrick’s A C 9.59
3 Azzopardi, Julia 2003 Starmax A C 9.74
4 Gauci, Lara 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.77
5 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2002 Starmax A C 9.80
6 Vella, Hayley 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.99
7 Fenech, Michaela 2002 St Patrick’s A C 10.11
Section 3     Wind: ‑2.3
1 Bartolo, Sarah 2002 St Patrick’s A C 9.23
2 Guiga, Alexia 2002 Starmax A C 9.32
3 Fenech, Matea 2002 St Patrick’s A C 9.47
4 Aquilina, Rachel 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.71
5 Galea, Janice 2002 Zurrieq Wolves 9.82
6 Petkova, Nia 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.89
7 Galea, Christina 2003 San Anton School 10.29
Section 4     Wind: ‑1.9
1 Vella, Hannah 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.84
2 Laferla, Rebecca 2003 Pembroke Athleta 10.03
3 Galea, Kaylee 2002 St Patrick’s A C 10.15
4 Satariano, Timia 2003 Pembroke Athleta 10.43
5 Cardona, Yasmine 2003 A S Libertas 11.13
‑‑ Vella, Jael 2003 A S Libertas DNS
Event 18 Boys 12‑13 60 Metre Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section 1     Wind: ‑2.2
1 Aras, Luka 2002 St Patrick’s A C 8.61
2 Cardona, Neil 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.65
3 Mallia, Michael 2003 St Edward’s College 9.74
4 Cutajar, Isaac 2003 Starmax A C 10.12
‑‑ Ellul, Darcy 2002 St Patrick’s A C DNS
‑‑ Carabott, Jack 2003 Starmax A C DNS
‑‑ Orsini, Yuric 2002 La Salle DNS
Section 2     Wind: ‑1.1
1 Carabott, Aidan 2002 Pembroke Athleta 9.28
2 Mangani, Zack 2003 Savio AC 9.60
3 Caruana, Kyle 2003 Starmax A C 9.63
4 Abela, Zion 2003 La Salle 9.65
5 Xuereb, Giulio 2003 La Salle 9.78
6 Grech, Matthew 2003 Starmax A C 10.25
‑‑ Gauci Borda, Andrew 2003 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Sect Section 3     Wind: ‑0.8
1 Desira, Kurt 2002 La Salle 9.03
2 Micallef, Nicholas 2002 La Salle 9.17
3 Axisa, Isaac 2003 La Salle 9.70
4 Buhagiar, Francesco 2003 Pembroke Athleta 10.37
5 Galea, Jonathan 2003 San Anton School 10.63
‑‑ Mallia, Sean 2002 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 21   Girls 10-11 60 Meter Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section 1     Wind: -0.6
1 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 2004 St Patrick’s A C 9.72
2 Micallef, Josefa Marie 2004 A S Libertas 10.47
3 Borg, Jade 2005 Pembroke Athleta 10.55
4 Grech, Mariah Angelique 2005 La Salle 11.14
5 Muscat, Julia 2005 Zurrieq Wolves 11.18
6 Rizzo, Alexandra 2005 San Anton School 13.30
Attard, Nilayza 2005 Starmax A C DNS
Azzopardi, Maya 2004 Zurrieq Wolves DNS
Section 2     Wind: -1.1
1 Camilleri, Nicole 2004 Qala Primary 9.89
2 Muscat, Lara 2004 Starmax A C 10.17
3 Scicluna, Giada 2004 Savio AC 10.33
Charles, Kimari 2004 Starmax A C DNS
Magro, Mel 2004 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Bonnici, Danielle 2005 Starmax A C DNS
Section 3     Wind: -0.5
1 Scerri, Elysa 2004 Starmax A C 9.51
2 Muscat, Donna 2004 Starmax A C 9.90
3 Bondin, Elisa 2005 Pembroke Athleta 10.27
4 Micallef, Martina 2005 Starmax A C 10.94
5 Thake, Sophie 2005 San Anton School 11.02
6 Mifsud Camilleri, Maya 2005 Zurrieq Wolves 12.04
Cortis, Martina 2004 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 22 Boys 10-11 60 Meter Dash
Name Year Team Finals
Section 1     Wind: -1.0
1 Zammit, Jeremy 2004 San Anton School 9.43
2 Ruff, Justin 2004 La Salle 10.19
3 Tabone, Michael 2005 St Edward’s College 10.54
4 Borg Thompson, Kurt 2004 Starmax A C 10.87
5 Bonello, Benjamin 2004 Pembroke Athleta 11.67
Saliba, Nathan 2005 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Cacciatore, Gianluca 2004 Starmax A C DNS
Section 2     Wind: -0.2
1 Gatt, Sean 2005 St Edward’s College 10.20
2 Pullicino, Ben 2004 St Edward’s College 10.41
3 Griscti, Keelin 2004 La Salle 10.80
Sciberras, Andre 2005 Starmax A C DNS
Akinola, Denzel 2004 Starmax A C DNS
Camilleri, Matthew 2004 Starmax A C DNS
Agius Condorato, Jacques 2005 La Salle DNS
Section 3     Wind: -1.5
1 Pace, James 2004 San Anton School 10.10
2 German, David 2004 Pembroke Athleta 10.50
3 Langerveld, Jan 2005 Pembroke Athleta 10.79
4 Farrugia, Klaydi 2005 La Salle 10.87
5 Thake, Harry 2005 San Anton School 11.05
6 Grech, Luke 2005 Starmax A C 11.19
Portelli, Shaun 2004 Starmax A C DNS
Section 4     Wind: +0.0
1 Samham, Amir 2004 Athletix AC 9.77
2 Degabriele, Alex 2004 San Anton School 10.07
3 Njoku, Nathan 2004 Qala Primary 10.21
4 Farrugia, Matthew 2005 Allcomers Aloysians 10.38
5 Bonello, Nikolai 2005 La Salle 10.87
6 Nicholl, Jamie 2004 San Anton School 11.02
Abdilla, Adriel 2004 Starmax A C DNS
Section 5     Wind: -2.1
1 Galea Soler, Julian 2004 La Salle 10.49
2 Spiteri, Thomas 2004 La Salle 10.92
3 Bonnici, Kurt 2004 La Salle 10.99
4 Cardona, Jordan 2004 Pembroke Athleta 11.02
Tonna, Matthew 2005 Allcomers Aloysians DNS
Event 25   Women 3000 Meter Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Attard Pulis, Josann 84 Starmax A C 11.10.70
2 Arrigo, Francesca 83 Ladies Running Club 11.27.20
3 Bonnici, Jessica 98 Pembroke Athleta 11.54.44
4 Debattista, Joelene 89 Athletix AC 12.32.00
Cortis, Joelle 87 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Gauci, Miriam 99 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 29 Boys 14‑15 1200 Metre Run
Name Year Team Finals
1 Mizzi, Luke 2000 A S Libertas 03.44.17
2 Gauci, Jake 2001 Savio AC 04.00.22
3 Tabone, David John 2001 La Salle 04.01.49
4 Falzon, Luca 2000 Pembroke Athleta 04.13.29
5 Debono, Anton 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04.15.79
6 Sciberras, Kyle 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04.18.15
7 Puli, Nigel 2001 Pembroke Athleta 04.24.05
8 Gauci, Carl 2001 Starmax A C 04.25.08
9 Agius Condorato, Luca 2001 La Salle 04.28.30
10 Elaida, Jacob 2001 Starmax A C 04.43.02
11 Camilleri, Matthias 2001 Starmax A C 04.45.19
‑‑ Eminyan, Roberto 2000 Pembroke Athleta DNS

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s