LIVE RESULTS

MAAA Challenge Meeting 1 – 14-3-2015 – LIVE RESULTS

Men 16+ 400m Hurdles
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 Dapi, Daryl 97 Pembroke Athleta 65.57
Men 16+ 3000m SteepleChase  
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 Micallef, Luke 89 Pembroke Athleta 10.18.39
Event 10     Girls 12‑13 100 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 124 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 13.28 0.3
2 168 Spiteri, Martha 2 Zurrieq Wolves 14.39 0.3
3 178 Cassar, Maria Michaela 2 La Salle 14.86 0.3
4 100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 14.93 0.3
5 189 Azzopardi, Julia 3 Starmax A C 15.58 0.3
6 165 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 15.71 0.3
7 149 Fenech, Michaela 2 St Patrick’s A C 16.02 0.3
8 129 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 190 Carabott, Alyssa 2 Starmax A C 14.44 0.6
2 150 Fitz, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 14.70 0.6
3 132 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 15.13 0.6
4 205 Abela, Enya 2 Starmax A C 15.29 0.6
5 127 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta 15.30 0.6
6 182 Buttigieg, Suzanne 3 La Salle 15.73 0.6
7 118 Bonett, Ylenia 3 Pembroke Athleta 16.25 0.6
8 181 Zammit, Martina 3 Starmax A C 17.80 0.6
Heat 3
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 143 Bartolo, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 14.15 0.9
2 179 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 14.31 0.9
3 117 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 14.68 0.9
4 148 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 14.77 0.9
5 185 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta 15.25 0.9
6 133 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 15.54 0.9
7 151 Galea, Kaylee 2 St Patrick’s A C 16.30 0.9
8 131 Satariano, Timia 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 13     Boys 14‑15 100 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 934 Dardouri, Nassim 0 Allcomers 12.25 -1.5
2 938 Portelli, Matthew 1 La Salle 12.54 -1.5
3 910 Falzon, Luca 0 Pembroke Athleta 13.09 -1.5
4 968 Mugliett, Luigi 1 La Salle 13.67 -1.5
980 Camilleri, Jamie 1 Starmax A C DNS
970 Wolf, Hans 1 La Salle DNS
924 Elaida, Omar 1 Starmax A C DNS
913 Rizzi, Edoardo 1 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 923 Elaida, Jacob 1 Starmax A C 12.45 1.5
2 925 Tanti, Ian 0 Starmax A C 13.04 1.5
3 950 Attard, David 1 St Patrick’s A C 13.38 1.5
4 966 Grech, Philip 1 La Salle 13.41 1.5
5 981 Ellul, Andreas 1 Starmax A C 13.54 1.5
6 958 Gauci, Carl 1 Starmax A C 14.29 1.5
969 White, Daniel 1 La Salle DNS
971 Xuereb, Nick 1 La Salle DNS
Heat 3
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 955 Azzopardi, Michael 0 Starmax A C 13.12 1.4
2 967 Mitchell, Gareth 0 La Salle 13.20 1.4
3 911 Fenech, Andre 1 Pembroke Athleta 14.11 1.4
4 973 Wilson, Nicolai 0 La Salle 14.65 1.4
5 961 Camilleri, Matthias 1 Starmax A C DNS
918 Cutajar, Sean 1 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Event 5     Men 16+ Hammer Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 688 Bonnici, Kurt 99 Pembroke Athleta 30.88
Event 6     Women 16+ Hammer Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 878 Chouhal, Antonella 76 A S Libertas 38.42
Event 7     Boys 14‑15 Hammer Throw (4kg)
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 937 Martini, Luca 0 La Salle 38.60 NR
2 948 Spiteri, Karol 1 Savio AC 25.91
3 966 Grech, Philip 1 La Salle 20.19
4 958 Gauci, Carl 1 Starmax A C 17.52
981 Ellul, Andreas 1 Starmax A C NT
Event 8     Girls 14‑15 Hammer Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 941 Mamo, Martina 1 Pembroke Athleta 28.03 NR
2 977 Cacciatore, Alessia 0 Starmax A C 15.55
3 949 Agius, Jessica 1 St Patrick’s A C 13.97
4 956 Buttigieg, Haley 1 Starmax A C 12.80
976 Abela, Solange 1 Starmax A C DNS
983 Zammit, Nicole 0 Starmax A C DNS
978 Attard, Nakita 1 Starmax A C DNS
943 Vassallo, Nicole 1 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 14     Girls 14‑15 100 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 942 Scicluna, Carla 1 Pembroke Athleta 13.26 -0.5
2 954 Phillips, Meave 1 St Patrick’s A C 13.54 -0.5
3 956 Buttigieg, Haley 1 Starmax A C 13.63 -0.5
4 905 Bondin, Kayley 0 Pembroke Athleta 13.87 -0.5
5 977 Cacciatore, Alessia 0 Starmax A C 14.54 -0.5
6 935 Falzon, Francesca 0 Allcomers 14.66 -0.5
965 Falzon, Mirabelle 1 Savio AC DNS
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 979 Bonello, Kimberley 1 Starmax A C 14.02 0.3
2 947 Galea, Shania 0 Savio AC 14.12 0.3
3 922 Zahra, Estelle 1 St Patrick’s A C 14.75 0.3
4 945 Fenech, Kristy 0 Savio AC 14.85 0.3
5 952 Demarco, Kelsy 0 St Patrick’s A C 14.99 0.3
939 Abela Caruana, Kristin 0 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 3
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 933 Bugeja, Michelle 1 Allcomers 14.72 0.0
2 919 Fenech, Julia 1 St Patrick’s A C 15.15 0.0
3 964 Conti, Neve 0 Savio AC 15.43 0.0
4 974 Axiaq, Hayley 1 Allcomers 16.28 0.0
5 965 17.41 0.0
982 Mercieca, Francesca 0 Starmax A C
983 Zammit, Nicole 0 Starmax A C
Heat 4
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 944 Fenech, Charlene 0 Savio AC 13.95 0.3
2 906 Bonett, Thea 1 Pembroke Athleta 14.48 0.3
3 960 Briffa, Nicole 1 Zurrieq Wolves 14.69 0.3
4 962 Cassar, Elisa 1 Starmax A C 14.95 0.3
5 917 Cassar, Emily 1 St Patrick’s A C 15.13 0.3
6 978 Attard, Nakita 1 Starmax A C 15.17 0.3
7 975 Barbara, Aily 0 St Patrick’s A C 15.48 0.3
Event 15     Men 16+ 100 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 412 Bezzina, Luke 95 St Patrick’s A C 11.16 -1.6
2 679 Chouhal, Rashid 75 A S Libertas 11.20 -1.6
3 694 Mifsud, Julian 89 Pembroke Athleta 11.56 -1.6
4 684 Dimech, Lauran 91 Athletix AC 11.58 -1.6
5 689 Cassar Torregiani, Andrew 92 Pembroke Athleta 11.69 -1.6
6 420 Camilleri, Samuel 89 Pembroke Athleta 11.79 -1.6
7 401 Farrugia, Thomas 95 Starmax A C 11.99 -1.6
695 Pavia, Michak 99 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 685 Debrincat, Benjamin Giles 99 La Salle 11.73 1.6
2 696 Sapiano, Godfrey 93 Pembroke Athleta 11.79 1.6
3 424 Cassar Torregiani, Nick 98 St Patrick’s A C 11.92 1.6
4 400 ?Owen Phillips 99 St Patrick’s A C 12.17 1.6
5 407 Dunlop, Sacha 91 Savio AC 12.35 1.6
6 698 Abela, Manuel 99 Savio AC 12.68 1.6
686 Tanti, Adrian 79 La Salle DNS
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 409 Borg, Francesco 93 Pembroke Athleta 12.14 0.3
2 416 Camilleri, David 92 Savio AC 12.22 0.3
3 693 Magro, Kevin 95 Pembroke Athleta 12.93 0.3
425 Galea, Kevin 85 Zurrieq Wolves
Event 20     Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 880 Mifsud, Sarah 93 Allcomers 12.82 0.1
2 885 Nikolic, Sue 98 Pembroke Athleta 14.06 0.1
3 881 Schawaiger, Andrea 98 Athletix AC 14.13 0.1
877 Busuttil, Sarah 91 A S Libertas DNS
Event 16     Boys 12‑13 Long Jump
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 142 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 5.01
2 173 Orsini, Yuric 2 La Salle 4.19
3 199 Gauci, Niky 2 Pembroke Athleta 4.12
4 108 Darmanin, Jacob 3 La Salle 4.03
5 194 Cassar, Shardon 2 Natonal Sport Sc 3.90
6 202 Schembri, Sean 2 La Salle 3.77
7 167 Caruana, Luca 3 Zurrieq Wolves 3.69
8 128 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta 3.69
9 146 Ellul, Darcy 2 St Patrick’s A C 3.61
0 110 Desira, Kurt 2 La Salle 3.50
10 187 Mangani, Zack 3 Savio AC 3.40
11 191 Carabott, Jack 3 Starmax A C 3.38
12 126 Gauci Borda, Andrew 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.31
13 163 Cutajar, Isaac 3 Starmax A C 3.26
14 162 Caruana, Kyle 3 Natonal Sport Sc 3.12
15 249 Cocker, Gary Starmax A C 3.05
16 121 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.93
17 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.92
18 192 Grech, Matthew 3 Starmax A C 2.79
19 123 Cezek, Nikolai 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.66
Event 21     Men 16+ 800 Meter Run
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 410 Chetcuti, Christian Luke 94 Allcomers 2.03.50
2 583 Camilleri, Luke 98 Pembroke Athleta 2.08.95
3 595 Dalli, Kurt 96 Savio AC 2.10.84
4 588 Grech, Samuel 98 Pembroke Athleta 2.16.79
5 408 Mizzi, Andrea 94 A S Libertas 2.20.30
507 Debono, Charlton 84 Athletix AC DNS
413 Croker, Matthew 89 Savio AC DNS
Event 22     Women 16+ 800 Meter Run
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 862 Aquilina, Charmaine 95 Zurrieq Wolves 2.27.80
2 893 Gatt, Nicole 97 Starmax A C 2.32.82
3 303 Balzan Ruggier, Angelica 97 A S Libertas 2.37.65
4 846 Debattista, Joelene 89 Athletix AC 2.44.03
899 Borg, Francesca 95 Allcomers DNS
Event 4     Women 16+ High Jump
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 884 Micallef, Dorianne 91 Pembroke Athleta 1.58
2 880 Mifsud, Sarah 93 Allcomers 1.45
Event 11     Boys 9‑11 Weight Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 783 Griscti, Keelin 4 La Salle 30.12
2 764 Pullicino, Ben 4 St Edward’s Coll 28.65
3 734 Tabone, Michael 5 St Edward’s Coll 26.83
4 730 Pace, James 4 San Anton School 26.70
5 719 Magro, Mel 4 Pembroke Athleta 26.56
6 763 Galea Soler, Julian 4 La Salle 25.51
7 717 German, David 4 Pembroke Athleta 24.90
8 1 Gambin, Matteo 4 La Salle 24.60
9 4 Cachia, Marcus 4 San Anton School 24.48
10 791 Cacciatore, Gianluca 4 Starmax A C 22.13
11 718 Langerveld, Jan 5 Pembroke Athleta 22.04
12 709 Mallia, Jake 5 La Salle 21.50
13 787 Buttigieg, Miguel 5 La Salle 21.48
14 703 Bonnici, Gabriel 4 La Salle 20.40
15 786 Festari, Matteo 4 St Albert the Gr 20.30
16 732 Gatt, Sean 5 St Edward’s Coll 19.86
17 704 Bonnici, Kurt 4 La Salle 19.70
18 3 Zammit, Max 5 Mellieha A C 19.30
19 710 Spiteri, Thomas 4 La Salle 17.95
20 713 Bonello, Benjamin 4 Pembroke Athleta 17.72
21 792 Camilleri, Matthew 4 Starmax A C 17.16
22 760 Zammit, Nathan 5 La Salle 16.90
23 762 Ruff, Justin 4 La Salle 15.94
24 795 Grech, Luke 5 Starmax A C 15.84
25 708 Farrugia, Klaydi 5 La Salle 14.08
26 720 Saliba, Nathan 5 Pembroke Athleta 13.40
715 Cardona, Jordan 4 Pembroke Athleta ND
711 Vella, Kian 5 La Salle ND
Event 12     Girls 9‑11 Weight Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 794 Charles, Kimari 4 Starmax A C 21.10
2 731 Scicluna, Giada 4 Savio AC 20.20
3 742 Muscat, Donna 4 Starmax A C 17.11
4 779 Micallef, Josefa Marie 4 A S Libertas 16.31
5 736 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 4 St Patrick’s A C 14.51
6 735 Casha, Christa 4 St Patrick’s A C 14.22
7 741 Bonnici, Danielle 5 Starmax A C 13.91
8 798 Scerri, Elysa 4 Starmax A C 12.64
9 743 Muscat, Lara 4 Starmax A C 11.12
10 712 Bondin, Elisa 5 Pembroke Athleta 11.11
782 Grech, Mariah Angelique 5 La Salle DNS
796 Micallef, Martina 5 Starmax A C DNS
714 Borg, Jade 5 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 25     Men 16+ Javelin Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 418 Mifsud, Bradley 96 Pembroke Athleta 60.23 NJR
2 419 Mifsud, Christian 97 Pembroke Athleta 44.06
3 416 Camilleri, David 92 Savio AC 31.36
Event 16     Boys 12‑13 Long Jump
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 142 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 5.01
2 173 Orsini, Yuric 2 La Salle 4.19
3 199 Gauci, Niky 2 Pembroke Athleta 4.12
4 108 Darmanin, Jacob 3 La Salle 4.03
5 194 Cassar, Shardon 2 Natonal Sport Sc 3.90
6 202 Schembri, Sean 2 La Salle 3.77
7 167 Caruana, Luca 3 Zurrieq Wolves 3.69
8 128 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta 3.69
9 146 Ellul, Darcy 2 St Patrick’s A C 3.61
0 110 Desira, Kurt 2 La Salle 3.50
10 187 Mangani, Zack 3 Savio AC 3.40
11 191 Carabott, Jack 3 Starmax A C 3.38
12 126 Gauci Borda, Andrew 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.31
13 163 Cutajar, Isaac 3 Starmax A C 3.26
14 162 Caruana, Kyle 3 Natonal Sport Sc 3.12
15 249 Cocker, Gary Starmax A C 3.05
16 121 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.93
17 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.92
18 192 Grech, Matthew 3 Starmax A C 2.79
19 123 Cezek, Nikolai 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.66
Event 17     Girls 12‑13 Long Jump
Saturday 3/14/2015 ‑ 15:45
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 124 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 4.22
2 143 Bartolo, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 3.89
3 100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 3.81
4 190 Carabott, Alyssa 2 Starmax A C 3.74
5 132 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 3.70
6 166 Buttigieg, Kelly Ann 3 Zurrieq Wolves 3.54
7 133 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 3.51
8 129 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.43
9 178 Cassar, Maria Michaela 2 La Salle 3.37
10 165 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 3.37
11 150 Fitz, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 3.31
12 189 Azzopardi, Julia 3 Starmax A C 3.15
13 185 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta 3.07
14 148 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 3.07
15 127 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.05
16 179 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 2.98
17 169 Galea, Janice 2 Zurrieq Wolves 2.98
18 118 Bonett, Ylenia 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.97
19 182 Buttigieg, Suzanne 3 La Salle 2.89
20 117 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.73
21 181 Zammit, Martina 3 Starmax A C 2.21
131 Satariano, Timia 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 18     Men 16+ Shot Put
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 687 Bezzina, Edward 99 Pembroke Athleta 9.02
2 417 Huskinson, David 50 Pembroke Athleta 7.13
Event 19     Women 16+ Shot Put
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 305 Taliana, Nikita 89 Allcomers 7.71
Event 23     Boys 12‑13 600 Meter Run
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 142 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 1.48.70
2 167 Caruana, Luca 3 Zurrieq Wolves 1.54.44
3 163 Cutajar, Isaac 3 Starmax A C 1.57.65
4 105 Borg, Andrew Julian 3 La Salle 1.58.96
5 111 Fenech, Matthias 3 La Salle 1.59.11
6 126 Gauci Borda, Andrew 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.09.80
7 192 Grech, Matthew 3 Starmax A C 2.13.36
8 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.17.01
9 123 Cezek, Nikolai 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.18.10
10 121 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.27.62
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 128 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta 1.46.85
2 110 Desira, Kurt 2 La Salle 1.49.25
3 107 Caruana, Daniel 3 La Salle 1.50.27
4 108 Darmanin, Jacob 3 La Salle 1.53.82
5 173 Orsini, Yuric 2 La Salle 1.54.65
6 101 Abela, Zion 3 La Salle 1.56.26
7 113 Mercieca, Jacques 2 La Salle 1.59.75
8 114 2.06.07
9 146 Ellul, Darcy 2 St Patrick’s A C 2.06.58
10 191 Carabott, Jack 3 Starmax A C 2.07.26
11 187 2.31.70
Event 24     Girls 12‑13 600 Meter Run
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 168 Spiteri, Martha 2 Zurrieq Wolves 1.50.66
2 132 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 1.54.08
3 148 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 1.55.93
4 124 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 1.56.97
5 190 Carabott, Alyssa 2 Starmax A C 2.03.38
6 205 Abela, Enya 2 Starmax A C 2.05.95
7 185 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.08.32
8 118 Bonett, Ylenia 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.09.15
9 181 Zammit, Martina 3 Starmax A C 2.09.15
127 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta
129 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta
143 Bartolo, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 133 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 1.58.5
2 117 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 2.02.3
3 166 Buttigieg, Kelly Ann 3 Zurrieq Wolves 2.04.8
4 165 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 2.06.9
5 169 Galea, Janice 2 Zurrieq Wolves 2.07.1
6 100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 2.09.4
7 179 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 2.13.8
8 189 Azzopardi, Julia 3 Starmax A C 2.24.5
9 131 Satariano, Timia 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
10 150 Fitz, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Event 36     Girls 9‑11 300 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 736 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 4 St Patrick’s A C 50.30
2 735 Casha, Christa 4 St Patrick’s A C 53.18
3 743 Muscat, Lara 4 Starmax A C 53.27
4 712 Bondin, Elisa 5 Pembroke Athleta 53.69
5 742 Muscat, Donna 4 Starmax A C 54.14
6 731 Scicluna, Giada 4 Savio AC 54.86
7 779 Micallef, Josefa Marie 4 A S Libertas 55.63
714 Borg, Jade 5 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 798 Scerri, Elysa 4 Starmax A C 52.33
2 794 Charles, Kimari 4 Starmax A C 56.37
3 741 Bonnici, Danielle 5 Starmax A C 56.88
4 774 Muscat, Julia 5 Zurrieq Wolves 59.77
Event 31     Boys 9‑11 300 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 719 Magro, Mel 4 Pembroke Athleta 56.48
2 710 Spiteri, Thomas 4 La Salle 58.21
3 792 Camilleri, Matthew 4 Starmax A C 58.52
4 1 Gambin, Matteo 4 La Salle 63.34
5 715 Cardona, Jordan 4 Pembroke Athleta 64.68
6 713 Bonello, Benjamin 4 Pembroke Athleta 66.10
773 Borg Thompson, Kurt 4 Starmax A C DNS
793 Valvo, Liam 4 La Salle DNS
Heat 2
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 732 Gatt, Sean 5 St Edward’s Coll 51.51
2 764 Pullicino, Ben 4 St Edward’s Coll 51.74
3 762 Ruff, Justin 4 La Salle 55.50
4 709 Mallia, Jake 5 La Salle 57.63
5 3 Zammit, Max 5 Mellieha A C 59.57
6 795 Grech, Luke 5 Starmax A C 65.90
2 Elswaiah, Zinedine 5 La Salle DNS
767 Wismayer, Mark 5 St Edward’s Coll DNS
Heat 3
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 734 Tabone, Michael 5 St Edward’s Coll 53.89
2 703 Bonnici, Gabriel 4 La Salle 55.72
3 783 Griscti, Keelin 4 La Salle 56.73
4 718 Langerveld, Jan 5 Pembroke Athleta 57.07
5 708 Farrugia, Klaydi 5 La Salle 59.48
760 Zammit, Nathan 5 La Salle DNS
700 Agius Condorato, Jacques 5 La Salle DNS
701 Axisa, Neil 5 La Salle DNS
Heat 4
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 711 Vella, Kian 5 La Salle 56.80
2 704 Bonnici, Kurt 4 La Salle 57.56
3 789 Akinola, Denzel 4 Starmax A C 61.11
4 717 German, David 4 Pembroke Athleta 70.59
5 791 Cacciatore, Gianluca 4 Starmax A C 72.00
4 Cachia, Marcus 4 San Anton School DNS
705 Calleja, Matthea 5 La Salle DNS
797 Portelli, Shaun 4 Starmax A C DNS
Heat 5
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 730 Pace, James 4 San Anton School 52.10
2 763 Galea Soler, Julian 4 La Salle 56.25
3 744 Sciberras, Andre 5 Starmax A C 59.19
4 720 Saliba, Nathan 5 Pembroke Athleta 60.17
Event 27     Men 16+ 200 Meter Dash
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 401 Farrugia, Thomas 95 Starmax A C 23.74 0.6
2 684 Dimech, Lauran 91 Athletix AC 23.96 0.6
3 407 Dunlop, Sacha 91 Savio AC 25.59 0.6
4 406 Bezzina, David 82 St Patrick’s A C 25.90 0.6
5 698 Abela, Manuel 99 Savio AC 26.11 0.6
6 403 Ghio, Peter 98 Zurrieq Wolves 26.20 0.6
400 Phillips, Owen 99 St Patrick’s A C DNS
425 Galea, Kevin 85 Zurrieq Wolves DNS
Event 28     Women 16+ 200 Meter Dash
Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 892 Pace, Ylenia 95 St Patrick’s A C 26.36 0.9
2 893 Gatt, Nicole 97 Starmax A C 27.06 0.9
3 881 Schawaiger, Andrea 98 Athletix AC 27.85 0.9
877 Busuttil, Sarah 91 A S Libertas DNS
888 Attard Glivau, Nicole 99 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Event 43     Men 16+ 3000 Meter Run
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 589 Herrera, Mark 84 Pembroke Athleta 09.00.51
2 655 Mangion, Dario 89 Pembroke Athleta 09.02.74
3 610 Spiteri, Simon 92 St Patrick’s A C 09.08.46
4 507 Debono, Charlton 84 Athletix AC 09.09.14
5 623 09.21.23
6 602 Gerada, Clive 81 St Patrick’s A C 09.22.55
7 505 Rota, Matthew 93 A S Libertas 09.33.53
8 592 Scicluna, Matthew 87 Pembroke Athleta 09.40.72
9 503 Gatt, Benjamin 85 A S Libertas 09.45.93
10 647 Borg, Stephen 71 Mellieha A C 10.02.25
11 563 Mizzi, Chris 79 Mellieha A C 10.10.18
12 554 Farrugia, Karl 96 Mellieha A C 10.12.90
13 660 Agius, Julian 96 Mellieha A C 10.14.26
14 536 Borg, Julian 77 Mellieha A C 10.15.33
15 545 Cassar, Ivan 77 Mellieha A C 10.23.57
16 423 Pace, Mark 90 St Patrick’s A C 10.25.64
17 584 Cassar, David 70 Pembroke Athleta 10.30.67
18 534 Borda, Manfred 78 Mellieha A C DNS
19 565 Rapinett, John 72 Mellieha A C DNS
Event 44     Women 16+ 3000 Meter Run
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 834 Bezzina, Lisa Marie 79 Pembroke Athleta 10.26.51
Event 40     Girls 14‑15 1500 Meter Run
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 921 Ghigo, Maria 1 St Patrick’s A C 5.38.51
2 906 Bonett, Thea 1 Pembroke Athleta 5.51.44
3 931 Pace, Suzi 0 Allcomers 5.55.56
4 915 Buttigieg, Stephanie 0 Savio AC 6.36.61
Event 37     Boys 14‑15 1500 Meter Run
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 900 4.51.31
2 914 Sciberras, Kyle 1 Pembroke Athleta 5.27.88
3 912 Puli, Nigel 1 Pembroke Athleta 5.36.61
Event 32     Men 16+ Discus Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 691 Farrugia, Luke 96 Pembroke Athleta 45.06
2 404 Mifsud, Mario 83 Allcomers 39.95
3 697 Abela, Joseph 97 Savio AC 32.05
4 687 Bezzina, Edward 99 Pembroke Athleta 28.45
5 688 Bonnici, Kurt 99 Pembroke Athleta 26.58
Event 33     Women 16+ Discus Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 878 Chouhal, Antonella 76 A S Libertas 34.66
2 306 Atanasio, Mildred 89 La Salle 17.56
3 305 Taliana, Nikita 89 Allcomers 16.76
Event 34     Boys 14‑15 Discus Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 937 Martini, Luca 0 La Salle 32.19
2 948 Spiteri, Karol 1 Savio AC 26.83
3 966 Grech, Philip 1 La Salle 26.82
4 972 Zahra, Luigi 1 La Salle 22.52
5 958 Gauci, Carl 1 Starmax A C 18.73
6 925 Tanti, Ian 0 Starmax A C 14.32
7 981 Ellul, Andreas 1 Starmax A C 12.54
Event 35     Girls 14‑15 Discus Throw
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 943 Vassallo, Nicole 1 Pembroke Athleta 22.72
2 941 Mamo, Martina 1 Pembroke Athleta 18.58
3 954 Phillips, Meave 1 St Patrick’s A C 18.30
4 977 Cacciatore, Alessia 0 Starmax A C 15.90
5 947 Galea, Shania 0 Savio AC 15.73
6 940 Battistino, Elisa 1 Pembroke Athleta 14.72
7 956 Buttigieg, Haley 1 Starmax A C 11.84
8 945 Fenech, Kristy 0 Savio AC 10.40
Event 38     Boys 14‑15 High Jump
Saturday 3/14/2015 ‑ 14:00
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 911 Fenech, Andre 1 Pembroke Athleta 1.38
2 923 Elaida, Jacob 1 Starmax A C 1.26
3 955 Azzopardi, Michael 0 Starmax A C 1.26
4 961 Camilleri, Matthias 1 Starmax A C 1.23
Event 39     Girls 14‑15 High Jump
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 979 Bonello, Kimberley 1 Starmax A C 1.15
2 962 Cassar, Elisa 1 Starmax A C 1.15
Event 48     Boys 12‑13 Shot Put
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 142 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 8.33
2 146 Ellul, Darcy 2 St Patrick’s A C 6.71
3 128 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta 5.58
4 194 Cassar, Shardon 2 Natonal Sport Sc 5.53
5 173 Orsini, Yuric 2 La Salle 5.51
6 162 Caruana, Kyle 3 Natonal Sport Sc 5.48
7 187 Mangani, Zack 3 Savio AC 5.05
8 121 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta 5.03
9 126 Gauci Borda, Andrew 3 Pembroke Athleta 4.24
10 163 Cutajar, Isaac 3 Starmax A C 3.75
11 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.06
12 123 Cezek, Nikolai 2 Pembroke Athleta 3.01
191 Carabott, Jack 3 Starmax A C ND
114 Cocker, Gary Starmax A C ND
Event 49     Girls 12‑13 Shot Put
Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 179 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 7.45
2 198 Zammit Randich, Sarah 2 Natonal Sport Sc 7.23
3 150 Fitz, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 6.77
4 129 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta 6.65
5 190 Carabott, Alyssa 2 Starmax A C 6.30
6 165 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 6.22
7 124 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 6.11
8 117 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 6.09
9 133 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 5.67
10 180 Vella, Jael 3 A S Libertas 5.60
11 189 Azzopardi, Julia 3 Starmax A C 5.59
12 143 Bartolo, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 5.28
13 181 Zammit, Martina 3 Starmax A C 5.19
14 148 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 5.13
15 185 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta 4.97
16 132 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 4.85
17 196 Galea, Martina 2 A S Libertas 4.32
18 127 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.28
100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas ND

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s