Live Results

Preseason Meeting 3 – 21st of February 2015

Results:

Event 2     Women 16+ Triple Jump
Pos Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 884 Micallef, Dorianne 91 Pembroke Athleta 11.15 -1.5
2 887 Sare, Rebecca 91 Pembroke Athleta 11.35 -4.1
Event 3     Men 16+ 300 Meter Hurdles
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 690 Dapi, Darryl 97 Pembroke Athleta 49.91
2 588 Grech, Samuel 98 Pembroke Athleta 52.13
Event 4     Women 16+ 300 Meter Hurdles
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 898 Camilleri, Kim 91 Allcomers 52.26
Event 12     Men 16+ 60 Meter Dash
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.5
  Heat 1
1 679 Chouhal, Rashid 75 A S Libertas 7.24
2 412 Bezzina, Luke 95 St Patrick’s A C 7.25
3 684 Dimech, Lauran 91 Athletix AC 7.30
4 689 Cassar Torregiani, Andrew 92 Pembroke Athleta 7.31
5 694 Mifsud, Julian 89 Pembroke Athleta 7.43
6 414 Saliba, Daniel 95 Pembroke Athleta 7.61
7 696 Sapiano, Godfrey 93 Pembroke Athleta 7.73
8 680 Moghrabi, Stephen 88 A S Libertas 7.74
Heat 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -3.5
1 686 Tanti, Adrian 79 La Salle 7.67
2 401 Farrugia, Thomas 95 Starmax A C 7.77
3 685 Debrincat, Benjamin Giles 99 La Salle 7.87
4 409 Borg, Francesco 93 Pembroke Athleta 7.92
5 699 Caciattolo, Luca 92 Savio AC 7.95
6 695 Pavia, Michak 99 Pembroke Athleta 7.99
7 400 Phillips, Owen 99 St Patrick’s A C 8.18
402 Grixti, Miguel 99 Starmax A C DNS
Heat 3
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -0.9
1 407 Dunlop, Sacha 91 Savio AC 8.08
2 698 Abela, Manuel 99 Savio AC 8.22
3 415 Dakov, Hristo 97 Pembroke Athleta 8.24
4 692 Abela, Karl 99 Allcomers 8.41
682 Grech, Edward 79 Allcomers DNS
Event 18     Women 16+ 60 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.3
1 879 Fitz, Rachel 95 Allcomers 8.02
2 886 Pledger, Sian 91 Pembroke Athleta 8.07
3 896 Richard, Janet 98 St Patrick’s A C 8.10
4 888 Attard Glivau, Nicole 99 St Patrick’s A C 8.43
5 877 Busuttil, Sarah 91 A S Libertas 8.46
892 Pace, Ylenia 95 St Patrick’s A C DNS
887 Sare, Rebecca 91 Pembroke Athleta DNS
899 Borg, Francesca 95 Allcomers DNS
Heat 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.2
1 895 Abela, Francesca 98 Pembroke Athleta 8.91
2 884 Micallef, Dorianne 91 Pembroke Athleta 8.57
3 894 Vassallo, Annalise 92 Zurrieq Wolves 8.35
4 880 Mifsud, Sarah 93 Allcomers 8.49
5 893 Gatt, Nicole 97 Starmax A C 8.47
6 897 Camilleri, Anthea 99 La Salle 8.60
Heat3
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.8
1 302 Vella, Hollie 89 Athletix AC 9.01
2 885 Nikolic, Sue 98 Pembroke Athleta 9.25
3 300 Berger, Shona 99 Pembroke Athleta 9.42
301 Attard, Luana 98 Pembroke Athleta DNF
Event 7     Men 16+ Hammer Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 691 Farrugia, Luke 96 Pembroke Athleta 24.25
688 Bonnici, Kurt 99 Pembroke Athleta DNS
679 Chouhal, Rashid 75 A S Libertas DNS
Event 8     Women 16+ Hammer Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 878 Chouhal, Antonella 76 A S Libertas 24.97
2 889 Cuschieri, Catriona 99 St Patrick’s A C 19.09
Event 9     Men 16+ High Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 680 Moghrabi, Stephen 88 A S Libertas 1.50
Boys 12-13 Hammer Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 194 Shardon Cassar Starmax 11.81
2 162 Kyle Caruana Starmax 11.59
Event 15     Girls 12‑13 Hammer Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 129 Rachela Pace Pembroke Athleta 18.86
2 100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 17.88
3 196 Vella, Martina 2 A S Libertas 15.33
4 124 Alesia Cristina Pembroke Athleta 14.26
5 218 Jasmine Cardona AS Libertas NM
180 Vella, Jael 3 A S Libertas DNS
Event 16     Boys 14‑15 Hammer Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 948 Spiteri, Karol 1 Savio AC 30.67
2 937 Martini, Luca 0 La Salle 24.99
3 961 Camilleri, Matthias 1 Starmax A C 8.09
           
  Event 17     Girls 14‑15 Hammer Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 941 Mamo, Martina 1 Pembroke Athleta 21.17
2 943 Vassallo, Nicole 1 Pembroke Athleta 21.16
3 951 Curmi, Erika 1 St Patrick’s A C 17.01
4 956 Buttigieg, Haley 1 Starmax A C 10.87
949 Agius, Jessica 1 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Event 10     Women 16+ High Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 884 Micallef, Dorianne 91 Pembroke Athleta 1.45
Event 13     Girls 10‑11 Long Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 736 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 4 St Patrick’s A C 3.74
2 735 Casha, Christa 4 St Patrick’s A C 3.45
3 747 Mifsud Camilleri, Maya 5 Zurrieq Wolves 3.39
4 782 Grech, Mariah Angelique 5 La Salle 3.29
5 779 Micallef, Josefa Marie 4 A S Libertas 3.08
6 745 Azzopardi, Maya 4 Zurrieq Wolves 3.00
7 731 Scicluna, Giada 4 Savio AC 2.80
8 742 Muscat, Donna 4 Starmax A C 2.58
9 712 Bondin, Elisa 5 Pembroke Athleta 2.38
10 714 Borg, Jade 5 Pembroke Athleta 2.30
11 743 Muscat Lara Starmax 2.12
774 Muscat, Julia 5 Zurrieq Wolves DNS
Event 6     Boys 10‑11 Long Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 785 Zammit, Jeremy 4 San Anton School 3.84
2 732 Gatt, Sean 5 St Edward’s Coll 3.65
3 734 Tabone, Michael 5 St Edward’s Coll 3.11
4 764 Pullicino, Ben 4 St Edward’s Coll 2.96
5 799 Krejci, Pavel 4 St Edward’s Coll 2.84
6 766 Attard, Nicholas 5 St Edward’s Coll 2.04
751 Tonna, Matthew 5 Allcomers DNS
730 Pace, James 4 San Anton School DNS
713 Bonello, Benjamin 4 Pembroke Athleta DNS
750 Farrugia, Matthew 5 Allcomers DNS
718 Langerveld, Jan 5 Pembroke Athleta DNS
719 Magro, Mel 4 Pembroke Athleta DNS
702 Bonello, Nikolai 5 La Salle DNS
717 German, David 4 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 23     Boys 10‑11 Weight Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 730 Pace, James 4 San Anton School 29.79
2 732 Gatt, Sean 5 St Edward’s Coll 24.50
3 764 Pullicino, Ben 4 St Edward’s Coll 21.10
4 773 Borg Thompson, Kurt 4 Starmax A C 18.70
5 766 Attard, Nicholas 5 St Edward’s Coll 6.64
717 German, David 4 Pembroke Athleta DNS
713 Bonello, Benjamin 4 Pembroke Athleta DNS
799 Krejci, Pavel 4 St Edward’s Coll DNS
795 Grech, Luke 5 Starmax A C DNS
734 Tabone, Michael 5 St Edward’s Coll DNS
718 Langerveld, Jan 5 Pembroke Athleta DNS
719 Magro, Mel 4 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 24     Girls 10‑11 Weight Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 731 Scicluna, Giada 4 Savio AC 17.91
2 745 Azzopardi, Maya 4 Zurrieq Wolves 17.90
3 735 Casha, Christa 4 St Patrick’s A C 14.63
4 736 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 4 St Patrick’s A C 14.53
5 779 Micallef, Josefa Marie 4 A S Libertas 13.83
6 782 Grech, Mariah Angelique 5 La Salle 13.28
7 747 Mifsud Camilleri, Maya 5 Zurrieq Wolves 6.45
8 712 Bondin, Elisa 5 Pembroke Athleta 5.53
774 Muscat, Julia 5 Zurrieq Wolves DNS
714 Borg, Jade 5 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 19     Boys 14‑15 60 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -1.2
1 946 Ghirxi, Gary 0 Pembroke Athleta 7.85
2 934 Dardouri, Nassim 0 Allcomers 7.90
3 924 Elaida, Omar 1 Starmax A C 8.13
4 923 Elaida, Jacob 1 Starmax A C 8.17
5 955 Azzopardi, Michael 0 Starmax A C 8.50
6 910 Falzon, Luca 0 Pembroke Athleta 8.63
7 925 Tanti, Ian 0 Starmax A C 8.68
950 Attard, David 1 St Patrick’s A C DNS
Heat 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.1
1 957 Debattista, John 1 Savio AC 8.69
2 936 Pavia, Andrea 0 Allcomers 9.16
3 908 Debono, Anton 1 Pembroke Athleta 9.30
4 909 Eminyan, Roberto 0 Pembroke Athleta 9.55
5 911 Fenech, Andre 1 Pembroke Athleta 9.66
913 Rizzi, Edoardo 1 Pembroke Athleta DNS
914 Sciberras, Kyle 1 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 20     Girls 14‑15 60 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -3.5
1 952 Demarco, Kelsy 0 St Patrick’s A C 9.99
2 922 Zahra, Estelle 1 St Patrick’s A C 9.70
3 905 Bondin, Kayley 0 Pembroke Athleta 9.22
4 954 Phillips, Meave 1 St Patrick’s A C 8.73
5 944 Fenech, Charlene 0 Savio AC
6 945 Fenech, Kristy 0 Savio AC
7 906 Bonett, Thea 1 Pembroke Athleta 9.61
8 917 Cassar, Emily 1 St Patrick’s A C
Heat 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -3.0
1 947 Galea, Shania 0 Savio AC 9.28
2 921 Ghigo, Maria 0 St Patrick’s A C 9.45
3 953 Gauci, Simona 0 St Patrick’s A C
4 962 Cassar, Elisa 1 Starmax A C 9.92
5 919 Fenech, Julia 1 St Patrick’s A C 9.76
6 963 Camilleri, Leah 1 Pembroke Athleta 9.94
7 920 Galea, Rachel 0 St Patrick’s A C 9.95
Men 16+ 60 Meter Final
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.2
1 679 Chouhal, Rashid 7.17
2 412 Bezzina, Luke 7.29
3 689 Cassar Torregiani, Andrew 7.36
4 684 Dimech, Lauran 7.43
5 414 Saliba, Daniel 7.53
6 680 Moghrabi, Stephen 7.56
7 686 Tanti, Adrian 7.57
8 696 Sapiano, Godfrey 7.65

 

Event 26     Girls 12‑13 60 Meter Dash
Heat 1
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 124 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 8.94
2 143 Bartolo, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 9.33
3 179 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 9.52
4 148 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 9.64
5 129 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta 9.65
6 150 Fitz, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 9.74
7 117 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 9.82
8 125 Gauci, Lara 2 Pembroke Athleta 10.16
Heat 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 182 Buttigieg, Suzanne 3 La Salle 9.66
2 127 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta 9.86
3 132 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 9.98
4 149 Fenech, Michaela 2 St Patrick’s A C 9.99
5 165 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 10.05
6 133 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 10.19
7 151 Galea, Kaylee 2 St Patrick’s A C 10.37
185 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 3
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 168 Spiteri, Martha 2 Zurrieq Wolves 9.32
2 100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 9.62
3 189 10.07
4 193 Zerafa, Nicole 2 Pembroke Athleta 10.29
5 118 Bonett, Ylenia 3 Pembroke Athleta 10.60
6 181 Zammit, Martina 3 Starmax A C 11.27
183 Cardona, Yasmine 3 A S Libertas DNS
131 Satariano, Timia 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 18     Women 16+ 60 Meter Dash FINAL
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.3
1 879 Fitz, Rachel 8.04
2 886 Pledger, Sian 8.10
3 888 Attard Glivau, Nicole 8.31
4 877 Busuttil, Sarah 8.33
5 894 Vassallo, Annalise 8.60
6 897 Camilleri, Anthea 8.65
7 884 Micallef, Dorianne 8.71
8 302 Vella, Hollie 8.96
Event 29     Men 16+ 600 Meter Run
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 583 Camilleri, Luke 98 Pembroke Athleta 1.30.88
2 401 Farrugia, Thomas 95 Starmax A C 1.35.46
3 406 Bezzina, David 82 St Patrick’s A C 1.38.76
Event 30     Women 16+ 600 Meter Run
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 893 Gatt, Nicole 97 Starmax A C 1.47.02
2 303 Balzan Ruggier, Angelica 97 A S Libertas 1.55.77
3 896 Richard, Janet 98 St Patrick’s A C
Men 16+ 60 Meter Final 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.5
1 685 Debrincat, Benjamin Giles 7.70
2 699 Caciattolo, Luca 7.94
3 400 Phillips, Owen 8.07
4 407 Dunlop, Sacha 8.10
5 698 Abela, Manuel 8.38
Event 21     Men 16+ Long Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind
1 411 Said, Andrew 84 Allcomers 5.78 -4.3
696 Sapiano, Godfrey 93 Pembroke Athleta DNS
689 Cassar Torregiani, Andrew 92 Pembroke Athleta DNS
679 Chouhal, Rashid 75 A S Libertas DNS
Event 34     Girls 14‑15 300 Meter Dash
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 954 Phillips, Meave 1 St Patrick’s A C 46.00
2 905 Bondin, Kayley 0 Pembroke Athleta 46.96
3 906 Bonett, Thea 1 Pembroke Athleta 48.62
4 921 Ghigo, Maria 1 St Patrick’s A C 49.92
5 960 Briffa, Nicole 1 Zurrieq Wolves 50.29
6 922 Zahra, Estelle 1 St Patrick’s A C 50.92
7 919 Fenech, Julia 1 St Patrick’s A C 52.22
8 962 Cassar, Elisa 1 Starmax A C 52.65
Event 27     Boys 12‑13 Shot Put
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 162 Kylie Caruana 5.42
2 194 Cassar, Shardon 2 Starmax A C 5.17
3 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.02
Event 28     Girls 12‑13 Shot Put
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 100 Chouhal, Sarah 3 A S Libertas 7.41
2 124 Cristina, Alessia 3 Pembroke Athleta 5.96
3 188 Attard, Shania 3 St Patrick’s A C 5.54
4 129 Pace, Rachela 3 Pembroke Athleta 5.40
5 196 Vella, Martina 2 A S Libertas 5.00
6 125 Gauci, Lara 2 Pembroke Athleta 4.84
7 181 Zammit, Martina 3 Starmax A C 4.27
8 127 Laferla, Rebecca 3 Pembroke Athleta 3.80
180 Vella, Jael 3 A S Libertas DNS
131 Satariano, Timia 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
185 Petkova, Nia 2 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 45     Boys 14‑15 Discus Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 937 Martini, Luca 0 La Salle 24.67
2 948 Spiteri, Karol 1 Savio AC 21.36
3 958 Gauci, Carl 1 Starmax A C 15.52
4 961 Camilleri, Matthias 1 Starmax A C 13.00
Event 46     Girls 14‑15 Discus Throw
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 949 Agius, Jessica 1 St Patrick’s A C
2 943 Vassallo, Nicole 1 Pembroke Athleta 19.15
3 941 Mamo, Martina 1 Pembroke Athleta 18.47
4 940 Battistino, Elisa 1 Pembroke Athleta 14.22
5 956 Buttigieg, Haley 1 Starmax A C 13.08
6 951 Curmi, Erika 1 St Patrick’s A C
Event 25     Boys 12‑13 60 Meter Dash (Updated)
Heat 1
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind – 2.3
1 142 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 8.64
2 128 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta 9.22
3 114 Micallef, Nicholas 2 La Salle 9.22
4 173 Orsini, Yuric 2 La Salle 9.50
5 120 Carabott, Aidan 2 Pembroke Athleta 9.54
6 162 Caruana, Kyle 3 Starmax A C 9.63
7 187 Mangani, Zack 3 Savio AC 9.67
121 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Heat 2
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result Wind -2.2
1 197 Garzia, Aleandro 2 Natonal Sport Sc 9.38
2 146 Ellul, Darcy 2 St Patrick’s A C 9.62
3 141 Mallia, Michael 3 St Edward’s Coll 9.83
4 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 10.38
192 Grech, Matthew 3 Starmax A C DNS
175 Cocker, Gary 3 Starmax A C DNS
126 Gauci Borda, Andrew 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Girls 10‑11 300 Meter Dash
Position Name Year Team Result Heat
1 Chetcuti, Kayleigh 4 St Patrick’s A C 51.7 1
2 Muscat, Donna 4 Starmax A C 55.11 2
3 Casha, Christa 4 St Patrick’s A C 55.67 1
4 Muscat, Lara 4 Starmax A C 56.34 1
5 Azzopardi, Maya 4 Zurrieq Wolves 57.37 2
6 Bondin, Elisa 5 Pembroke Athleta 58.51 1
7 Micallef, Josefa Marie 4 A S Libertas 59.57 2
8 Thake, Sophie 5 San Anton School 01:02.7 2
9 Scicluna, Giada 4 Savio AC 01:03.8 1
10 Mifsud Camilleri, Maya 5 Zurrieq Wolves 01:14.1 2
Girls 12‑13 300 Meter Dash
Position Name Year Team Result Heat
1 Spiteri, Martha 2 Zurrieq Wolves 47.6 1
2 Bartolo, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 50.83 2
3 Fenech, Matea 2 St Patrick’s A C 51.2 2
4 Fitz, Sarah 2 St Patrick’s A C 51.3 1
5 Carabott, Alyssa 2 Starmax A C 51.53 2
6 Vella, Hannah 2 Pembroke Athleta 52.07 2
7 Aquilina, Rachel 2 Pembroke Athleta 52.41 1
8 Guiga, Alexia 2 Starmax A C 52.47 2
9 Galea, Janice 2 Zurrieq Wolves 54.28 1
10 Vella, Hayley 2 Pembroke Athleta 54.52 2
11 Zammit, Amy Victoria 2 Starmax A C 54.86 1
12 Fenech, Michaela 2 St Patrick’s A C 55.32 1
13 Bonett, Ylenia 3 Pembroke Athleta 56.95 1
14 Buttigieg, Kelly Ann 3 Zurrieq Wolves 57.14 2
15 Azzopardi, Julia 3 Starmax A C 59.93 2
16 Galea, Kaylee 2 St Patrick’s A C 01:03.0 1
Boys 10‑11 300 Meter Dash
Position Name Year Team Result Heat
1 Gatt, Sean 5 St Edward’s College 53.51
2 Pace, James 4 San Anton School 53.62
3 Pullicino, Ben 4 St Edward’s College 56.09
4 Mifsud, Nick 5 St Edward’s College 59.35
5 Borg Thompson, Kurt 4 Starmax A C 01:00.2
6 Thake, Harry 5 San Anton School 01:02.8
7 Attard, Nicholas 5 St Edward’s College 01:04.2
Boys 12‑13 300 Meter Dash
Position Name Year Team Result
1 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 45.27
2 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta 47.69
3 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 48.62
4 Caruana, Kyle 3 Starmax A C 51.2
5 Cutajar, Isaac 3 Starmax A C 51.43
6 Mallia, Michael 3 St Edward’s College 52.51
7 Carabott, Aidan 2 Pembroke Athleta 53.6
8 Caruana, Luca 3 Zurrieq Wolves 01:01.7
Boys 14‑15 300 Meter Dash
Position Name Year Team Result Heat
1 Dardouri, Nassim 0 Allcomers Aloysians 39.78 1
2 Elaida, Jacob 1 Starmax A C 41.52 1
3 Elaida, Omar 1 Starmax A C 42.58 2
4 Mizzi, Luke 0 A S Libertas 43.48 1
5 Falzon, Luca 0 Pembroke Athleta 44.6 2
6 Debattista, John 1 Savio AC 45.41 2
7 Gauci, Jake 1 Savio AC 46 1
8 Azzopardi, Michael 0 Starmax A C 46.28 1
9 Tanti, Ian 0 Starmax A C 48.69 2
10 Debono, Anton 1 Pembroke Athleta 48.71 1
11 Sciberras, Kyle 1 Pembroke Athleta 49.27 2
12 Gauci, Carl 1 Starmax A C 50.34 2
13 Fenech, Andre
Event 31     Boys 14‑15 Long Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 955 Azzopardi, Michael Starmax 4.26
Event 32     Boys 12‑13 Long Jump
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 119 Buhagiar, Francesco 3 Pembroke Athleta 2.47
2 162 Caruana, Kyle Starmax 3.05
3 114 Micallef, Nicholas 2 La Salle 3.16
4 173 Orsini, Yuric 2 La Salle 3.72
5 142 Aras, Luka 2 St Patrick’s A C 4.76
146 Ellul, Darcy 2 St Patrick’s A C ND
120 Carabott, Aidan 2 Pembroke Athleta DNS
128 Mallia, Sean 2 Pembroke Athleta DNS
121 Cardona, Neil 2 Pembroke Athleta DNS
126 Gauci Borda, Andrew 3 Pembroke Athleta DNS
187 Mangani, Zack 3 Savio AC DNS
Event 43     Men 16+ 3000 Meter Run
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 655 Mangion, Dario 89 Pembroke Athleta 9.14.92
2 610 Spiteri, Simon 92 St Patrick’s A C 9.24.06
3 645 Cassar, Wayne 98 Zurrieq Wolves 10.26.57
4 585 Cristiano, Matthias 96 Pembroke Athleta 10.36.00
5 581 Bonett, Isaac 99 Pembroke Athleta 10.45.97
6 504 Grech, Gerald 74 A S Libertas 10.55.05
505 Rota, Matthew 93 A S Libertas DNS
602 Gerada, Clive 81 St Patrick’s A C DNS
583 Camilleri, Luke 98 Pembroke Athleta DNS
Event 44     Women 16+ 3000 Meter Run
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 834 Bezzina, Lisa Marie 79 Pembroke Athleta 10.40.33
2 304 Camilleri, Moa Lisa 91 A S Libertas 10.46.00
3 827 Galea, Rita 70 Mellieha A C 11.07.47
4 847 Bonnici, Jessica 98 Pembroke Athleta 12.01.22
Event 47     Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 699 Caciattolo, Luca 92 Savio AC 56.02
Event 49     Men 16+ 800 Meter Run
Position Comp# Name Year Team Result
1 413 Croker, Matthew 91 Savio AC 2.01.84
2 410 Chetcuti, Christian Luke 94 Allcomers 2.05.29
3 610 Spiteri, Simon 92 St Patrick’s A C 2.07.92
655 Mangion, Dario 89 Pembroke Athleta DNF
507 Debono, Charlton 84 Athletix AC
504 Grech, Gerald 74 A S Libertas

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s