# Result Athlete Event Type Club Venue Competition Category Date
1 1.59.56 Tanya Blake 800m Club Eugene, USA Eugene, USA Senior 03/05/2001
1 47.92 Bianca Shoemake 300m Hurdles Rush Athletic Club Marsa Rush Athletic Club T & F 2nd Edition U16 07/01/2023
1 2:22.28 (Established) David Bezzina 800m St Patricks United Kingdom London Indoor Games M40 22/01/2023
1 4.26.12 Paula Grech 1500m St. Patrick's MAAA Track and Field Championships, Marsa MAAA Track and Field Championships, Marsa Senior 30/06/2019
1 4:13.45 Michael Debattista Segond 1500m Pembroke Athleta Joe Gerada Memorial U16 17/12/2022
1 13.06 Antonella Cachia Shot Put Malta Minsk, Belarus Senior 21/02/2001
1 9.39.97 Carol Galea 3000m Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 11/06/1994
1 11.84 Luke Aras 80mH St. Patrick's Marsa Challenge Meeting 6 U16 28/04/2017
1 16.43.80 Carol Galea 5000m Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 08/04/1995
1 15.82 James Bugeja 100mH Kullegg San Benedittu Marsa MAAA Summer Meeting 3 U16 01/08/2012
1 1:24.02 Isaac Bonnici 600m Rush Athletic Club Pre Season 1 U23 28/01/2023
1 3:00.03 Mireya Bugeja 1000m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Pre Season 1 U18 28/01/2023
1 34.25.10 Carol Galea 10,000m Malta Waterford, Great Britain Waterford, Great Britain Senior 30/04/1997
1 42.24 Andrea Cristiano 300mH Pembroke Athleta Marsa MAAA Challenge Meeting 2 U16 06/04/2013
1 2:59.81 Michaela Caruana 1000m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Pre Season 1 U20 28/01/2023
1 16:58.9 Julian Zarb 5km Road Races La Salle Nottingham Nottingham Holme Run U18 19/06/2022
1 1.17.07 Lisa Marie Bezzina Half-Marathon Pembroke Athleta Seville Half-Marathon Seville Half-Marathon Senior 26/01/2020
1 28.11 Kyle Caruana, Kurt Zahra, Sean Spiteri, Lydon Pisani 4x60m Malta European Kids Athletics Games BRNO U16 13/09/2017
1 6.07 Alessandra Pace Long Jump Zurrieq Marsa International Meeting U23 10/04/2010
1 7.58 Carla Scicluna 60m Pembroke Athleta AM Preseason Meeting 2 U23 05/02/2022
1 2.36.53 Carol Galea Marathon Zurrieq Wolves Firenze, Italy Firenze, Italy Senior 01/12/1998
1 46.28 Mansueto G, Farrugia M.A.,Garzia J, Cassar M 4 x 100m Starmax AC U16 28/04/2007
1 15:48 (Established) Gabriel Farrugia 5km Road Races Evolve Hal Far Road Race National Championships U20 27/02/2022
1 42.07 Kevin Galea Javelin Throw Club Malta Challenge 1 M35 16/03/2019
1 1.73 Roderick Vella High Jump St. Paul's Missionary College U16 08/04/2000
1 45.59 Claire Azzopardi, Janet Richard, Carla Scicluna, Charlotte Wingfield 4 x 100m Malta Birmingham Commonwealth Games Senior 06/08/2022
1 7.55 Charlotte Wingfield 60m Cardiff Welsh Championships U23 31/01/2016
1 6.95 Jeremy Zammit Long Jump Malta European Kids Athletics Games 2019 BRNO U16 11/09/2019
1 2:42.13 Michael Debattista Segond 1000m Pembroke Athleta Pre Season 1 U18 28/01/2023
1 3.45.69 Attard C, Spiteri S, Pace C, Blake T 4 x 400m Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 03/06/2007
1 49.95 Edwin Zammit Javelin Throw Malta FISEC U16 26/07/2002
1 15.25 Marija Sciberras 100m Hurdles Malta ETCH 3rd League, Marsa, Malta ETCH 3rd League, Marsa, Malta Senior 20/06/2010
1 41.53 Karol Spiteri Discus Throw Savio AC Clubs' League 2 U16 06/07/2016
1 64.72 Marilyn Grech 400m Hurdles Malta 7th European Athletics Team Championships, 2nd League, Varazdin 7th European Athletics Team Championships, 2nd League, Varazdin Senior 10/08/2019
1 14.18 Edward Bezzina Shot Put Malta European Kids Athletics Games BRNO U16 09/09/2014
1 2:39.30 Matthias Fenech Ventura 1000m La Salle Winter Championships U20 28/01/2023
1 35:07 Gerald Grech 10km Road Races AS Libertas Athletics Malta Road Running Series 1 M45 29/01/2023
1 10.54.25 Monalisa Camilleri 3000m Steeplechase Liberas MAAA Track and Field Championships, Marsa MAAA Track and Field Championships, Marsa Senior 30/06/2019
1 43.22 Karol Spiteri Hammer Throw Savio AC Marsa Youth National Championships U16 22/05/2016
1 42.86 Antonella Chouhal Discus Throw AS Libertas Marsa Marsa Senior 09/07/2001
1 53.09 Mario Mifsud Hammer Throw Club Malta Pre-Season 2 M35 25/01/2020
1 4:47.46 Julian Zarb 1500m Steeplechase La Salle Winter Championships U16 20/02/2021
1 52.50 Mireya Cassar Hammer Throw Marsa Challenge 2 Senior 09/04/2022
1 1:35.00 David Bezzina 600m St Patricks Marsa Pre Season 1 M40 28/01/2023
1 3.29 Nicolai Bonello Pole Vault La Salle Malta Joe Gerada Memorial U16 19/12/2020
1 1.61 Chloe Gambin High Jump San Andrea Marsa Marsa Senior 11/02/2019
1 7.82 Alessia Cristina 60m Malta European Kids Athletics Games BRNO U16 12/09/2017
1 1.39.30 Nicole Gatt 600m Starmax Celle Ligure, Italy U16 07/08/2010
1 32:54 Aaron Mifsud 10km Road Races Mellieha AC Athletics Malta Road Running Series 1 M40 29/01/2023
1 12.11 Diane Borg 100m Malta Marrakesch U16 13/07/2005
1 1.39.30 Nicole Gatt 600m Starmax Celle Ligure, Italy U18 07/08/2010
1 36:10 Stefan Cassar 10km Road Races La Salle Athletics Malta Road Running Series 1 U18 29/01/2023
1 36.54 Jennifer Pace Javelin Throw Malta Marsa Marsa Senior 03/06/2005
1 19.27 Nicole Gatt 150m Starmax Marsa Joe Gerada Memorial U16 22/12/2012
1 6:31.99 Julian Zarb 2000m Steeplechase La Salle Pre Season 3 U18 05/02/2022
1 1.39.30 Nicole Gatt 600m Starmax Celle Ligure, Italy U20 07/08/2010
1 6.41 Rebecca Camilleri Long Jump Bracco Athletica MAAA National Championships, Marsa MAAA National Championships, Marsa Senior 02/06/2014
1 39:51 Kyla Farrugia 10km Road Races St Patricks Athletics Malta Road Running Series 1 U20 29/01/2023
1 7.06 Rachid Chouhal 60m Club Malta European Championships M40 07/03/2015
1 25.01 Alessia Cristina 200m Pembroke Athleta Marsa Clubs' League U16 03/06/2018
1 1.39.30 Nicole Gatt 600m Starmax Celle Ligure, Italy U23 07/08/2010
1 12.97 Claire Azzopardi Triple Jump Pembroke Athleta MAAA Summer Meeting 3, Marsa MAAA Summer Meeting 3, Marsa Senior 31/07/2019
1 39.45 Martina Xuereb 300m Malta Kesckemet U16 24/07/2006
1 7.73 Jeremy Zammit Long Jump Malta Marsa Pre Season 2 U23 29/01/2022
1 9.55 Antonella Chouhal Shot Put Rush Athletic Club Marsa Challenge 5 W45 21/05/2022
1 15.47 Rebecca Fitz 100m Hurdles St Patricks Marsa Challenge 3 U16 01/08/2012
1 23.35 Rachid Chouhal 200m Club Malta Masters Championships M40 31/03/2016
1 3.80 Peppijna Dalli Pole Vault Malta Limassol, Cyprus European Team Championships Senior 19/06/2021
1 56.17 Francesca Xuereb 400m Malta Siracusa, Italy U16 25/05/2006
1 47.85 Sarah Chouhal 300m Hurdles Rush AC Winter Championships Winter Championships U23 20/02/2021
1 9.66 (established) Rebecca Fitz 60mH St Patricks Lee Valley London Indoor Games U20 31/01/2016
1 6.71 Rachid Chouhal Long Jump Club Malta Masters Championships M40 31/03/2016
1 47.85 Sarah Chouhal 300m Hurdles Rush AC Winter Championships Winter Championships Senior 20/02/2021
1 2.15.27 Marylin Schembri 800m Malta Crete, Greece U16 05/05/2005
1 9.59 (1.1) (Established) Marija Sciberras 60mH Libertas Pre Season 2 U20 12/02/2011
1 7.44 Charlotte Wingfield 60m Cardiff AC Wales Indoor Championships, Cardiff Wales Indoor Championships, Cardiff Senior 28/01/2017
1 3:04.18 Mireya Bugeja 1000m Zurrieq Wolves Marsa Winter Championships U16 19/02/2022
1 52.50 Mireya Cassar Hammer Throw Marsa Challenge 2 U23 09/04/2022
1 9.55 (Established) Rebecca Fitz 60mH St Patricks Marsa Pre Season 1 U23 07/01/2017
1 24.10 Charlotte Wingfield 200m Cardiff AC Sheffield UKA Indoor Team Trials Senior 12/02/2017
1 4.49.49 Nina Zammit Moore 1500m La Salle National Championships U16 16/06/2018
1 44.92 Antonella Chouhal Hammer Throw Rush Athletic Club Marsa Challenge 5 W45 21/05/2022
1 2:10.37 Claire Azzopardi, Carla Scicluna, Charlotte Wingfield, Janet Richard Swedish Relay Women Malta Marsa Championships of the Small States of Europe Senior 11/06/2022
1 6.08 Rebecca Camilleri Long Jump Bracco Athletics and Malta Italian Indoor Championships Italian Indoor Championships Senior 22/02/2015
1 10.44.24 Laura Sammut 3000m St. Patrick's MAAA Challenge Meeting 2 U16 06/04/2013
1 7.84 Jeremy Zammit Long Jump Auburn University South Calorina USA Clemson Invitational U20 14/01/2023
1 65.87 Sarah Chouhal 400m Hurdles Rush AC Marsa Challenge 3 U23 08/08/2020
1 12.62 Rebecca Sare’ Triple Jump Pembroke Athleta Italy Meeting Nazionale Indoor Assoluti Senior 29/01/2023
1 13.70 Lucy Scerri 100m Club Malta Masters Championships W35 02/05/1998
1 6.08.82 Clarissa Cremona One Mile Pembroke Athleta Marsa Joe Gerada Memorial Senior 19/12/2009
1 4.40.80 Mona Lisa Camilleri 1500m AS Libertas BMC Sheffield Open Series BMC Sheffield Open Series Senior 23/01/2019
1 7.44.54 Kyla Farrugia 2000m Steeplechase St. Patrick's Marsa MAAA Summer Meeting 3 U16 31/07/2019
1 10.74 Jacob El aida Chaffey 100m Starmax U20 22/08/2020
1 18.23.00 Anthena Caruana 3000m Walk Marsa MAAA Aggregate Meeting 5 U16 20/04/2002
1 21.80 Jacob El aida Chaffey 200m Starmax Youth Olympic Games 2018, Buenos Aires, Argentina Youth Olympic Games 2018, Buenos Aires, Argentina U20 16/10/2018
1 12.34 Rebecca Fitz 75mH St. Patrick's Marsa MAAA National Championships U16 12/05/2012
1 15.47 Rebecca Fitz 100mH St. Patrick's Marsa MAAA Summer Meeting 3 U16 01/08/2012
1 1.53.47 Xandru Grech 800m AS Libertas U20 27/05/1993
1 49.18 Nicole Gatt 300mH Starmax AC Marsa MAAA Challenge Meeting 6 U16 02/06/2012
1 3.59.47 Mark Herrera 1500m Pembroke Athleta Kyocera U20 05/07/2003